MEDEAMA SC vs HOLY STARS
Teams information

Medeama SC
soccer, football
Medeama SC

name
Medeama Sporting Club
found
April 18, 2002
country
Ghanawebsite
world rank
n\a

Holy Stars
Advertisement
Next match

Medeama SC
Ghana - Premier League 2026/20272026-09-27 08:00
Medeama SC
Medeama SC

Holy Stars

Holy Stars
Medeama SC vs Holy Stars soccer match
Ghana
Ghana
Holy Stars
Ghana - Premier League 2026/20272026-09-27 08:00
Medeama SC
Medeama SC

Holy Stars

Holy Stars
Medeama SC vs Holy Stars soccer match
Ghana
GhanaMatches between teams


Matches
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-10
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
72' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2025-12-22
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
30' Unknown
87' Unknown
90' Kingsley Braye
Ghana - Premier League 2024/2025
2025-04-01
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
28' Yakobo Issa
45' Kamaradin Mamudu
90' Fordjour Derrick
Ghana - Premier League 2024/2025
2024-09-29
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
58' Kamaradin Mamudu
61' Yakubu Isaah
65' Taylor Diawisie
Summary match facts
4
All team matches
3
Medeama SC wins
0
Holy Stars wins
1
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Medeama SC
International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-09-12
0
0
half time result
no action
International - Caf Champions League Qualification 2026/2027
2026-09-06
0
0
half time result
no action
Ghana - Champion Of Champions 2026/2026
2026-08-30
0
1
half time result
no action
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-10
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
72' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-06
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
7' Unknown
11' Unknown
72' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-03
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Unknown
26' Unknown
Team form
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
D
D


Holy Stars
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-10
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
72' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-06
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
21' Unknown
35' Unknown
46' Unknown
70' Unknown
84' Unknown
86' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-03
1
2
half time result
host team
guest team
1' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-04-12
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
7' Unknown
14' Unknown
15' Unknown
64' Unknown
68' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-04-05
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
0' Unknown
Ghana - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-03-28
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
39' Unknown
55' Unknown
61' Unknown
65' Unknown
67' Unknown
73' Unknown
Team form
D
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Medeama SC
4
Number of Medeama SC wins
2
Number of Medeama SC draws
4
Number of Medeama SC loses
1.7
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
90%
Chance to score goal next match
70%
Chance to conceded goal next match
3
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
18 min.
Time without scored goal
108 min.
Time without conceded goal

Holy Stars
4
Number of Holy Stars wins
1
Number of Holy Stars draws
5
Number of Holy Stars loses
0.7
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
50%
Chance to conceded goal next match
5
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
8
Matches under 2.5 goals in
96 min.
Time without scored goal
18 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Ghana - Premier League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
champions league qualification
16
relegation
17
relegation
18
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Medeama SC

Holy Stars